Menu
Home Page

Clubs/Events Letters

Minster Church of England Primary - After School Clubs 2017-18  
Term 1        
  Boys Football - Yrs 4, 5 & 6 Girls Football - Years 4, 5 & 6 Choir - KS2 TSC Dodgeball - Yrs 1-4
MONDAY Mr McCarthy & Mr Marston Mrs Davis Mrs Stone, Mrs McCoy & Miss Mellin Sean Hill
  All Weather Pitch collection All Weather Pitch collection Reception Office collection Reception Office collection
  30 children max 20 children max 40 children max 32 children max
         
  Streetdance Club - Yrs 1 & 2 Minecraft - KS2    
TUESDAY Miss Harwood (Wisewoods) Mrs Makowska 4:30 finish    
  Reception Office collection Reception Office collection    
  30 children max 30 children max    
         
  Cross Country - KS2 Forest School - Yrs 2-6 Golf - Yrs 1-6  
WEDNESDAY Mrs Elks Manor House Forest School Gareth Bailey (Golf Pro)  
  All Weather Pitch collection Forest School 5.30pm Reception Office collection  
  25 children max 30 children max 30 children max  
         
  Netball - KS2 Dodgeball - Yrs 5 & 6 Minecraft - KS2 Journalist Club - KS2
THURSDAY Mrs Taylor & Miss Theoff Mr Higgin Mrs Makowska Mrs Daw & Ray Owen
  Reception Office collection Reception Office collection Reception Office Collection 4.30pm Lunchtime
  30 children max 32 children max 30 children max 25 children max
         
  TSC Football Bowls Club - KS2    
FRIDAY Sean Hill Start date tbc    
  Reception Office collection      
  50 children max      
All Clubs finish at 4.15pm unless otherwise stated.    

Extra Curricular Clubs – Term 6

 

Day of Week

Club

Venue/

Collection Point

Lead Adult

Start Date

End Date

Cost

Monday

TSC Dodgeball – Yrs 1-4

Hall/Reception Office

Mr Hill

Tbc

Tbc

tbc

Monday

Cricket Club – Years 4, 5 & 6

All Weather Pitch

Mr Marston

Mr McCarthy

15th May

Tbc

tbc

Monday

Nature Club – Year 2

Yellow Class/Reception Office

Mrs Roger/Mr Woodward

12th June

10th July

£4

Tuesday

Fun Hands - Reception

Scarlet Class/Reception Office

Miss Gilbert

5th June

11th July

£6

Tuesday

Streetdance – Years 1 & 2

Hall/Reception Office

Miss Harwood

6th June

27th June

£8

Tuesday

Art Club – Years 5 & 6

Copper Classroom/Reception Office

Mrs Ramsden

6th June

11th July

£6

Tuesday

Rugby Club – Years 5 & 6

Garden Suite/All Weather Pitch

Mrs Elks

6th June

6th June

-

Thursday

Gardening – Years 1 & 2

Rainbow Class/Reception Office

Miss Mellin

8th June

6th July

£4

Thursday

Dodgeball – Years 5 & 6

Hall/Reception Office

Mr Higgin

8th June

13th July

£6

Friday

Bowls Club – KS2

Bowls Club

Mrs Flanagan

2 weeks tbc

-

-

Friday

Rounders Club – Years 5 & 6

All Weather Pitch

Mrs Elks

9th June

14th July

£5

Friday

TSC Football – Years 1-6

All Weather Pitch

Mr Hill

Tbc

Tbc

Tbc

 

All Clubs will run until 4.15pm unless otherwise stated

Top